STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 18,492 this week

Gautam Gulati


Born on 27th of November in 1987 who did his graduation from Delhi university and started his acting journey with practices at the stage in mandi house Delhi. He is a martial art practicer and exquisite dancer. He stunned the world when he won the most controversial Indian reality show based on the the concept of big brother named bigg boss which ... See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in May

Check out our editors' picks for the best movies and shows coming this month.

See the full list

Upcoming Horror Films We Can't Wait to See

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1597 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 13 people
created 12 Jan 2020
 
a list of 52 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gautam Gulati's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Darpok Jogi
(2014)
Azhar Ravi
(2016)
Sri Siddhartha Gautama Prince Devadatta
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Cinematographer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2021 Radhe
Girgit
 2020 B Praak: Besharam Bewaffa (Video short)
Gautam Gulati
 2020 Virgin Bhanupriya
Shartiya 'Abhimanyu'
 2019 Operation Cobra (TV Series)
Karan Singh
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... Karan Singh
- Episode #1.5 (2019) ... Karan Singh
- Episode #1.4 (2019) ... Karan Singh
- Episode #1.3 (2019) ... Karan Singh
- Episode #1.2 (2019) ... Karan Singh
 2018 A Wicked Plan (TV Series)
Shivdas Rao (2017)
 2017 Behen Hogi Teri
Rahul
 2016 Azhar
Ravi
 2015 Teddy Bear Music Single (Video short)
 2014 Darpok (Short)
Jogi
 2011-2013 Diya Aur Baati Hum (TV Series)
Vikram Arun Rathi
- Episode #1.524 (2013) ... Vikram Arun Rathi
- Episode #1.523 (2013) ... Vikram Arun Rathi
- Episode #1.522 (2013) ... Vikram Arun Rathi
- Episode #1.521 (2013) ... Vikram Arun Rathi
- Episode #1.405 (2013) ... Vikram Arun Rathi
 2013 Sri Siddhartha Gautama
Prince Devadatta
 2010 Pyaar Kii Ye Ek Kahaani (TV Series)
Shauraya Khanna
 2010 C.I.D. (TV Series)
Abhimanyu
- Rahasyamayi Darwaza (2010) ... Abhimanyu
 2008 Kasamh Se (TV Series)
Varun Bali
- Episode #1.629 (2008) ... Varun Bali
- Episode #1.586 (2008) ... Varun Bali
- Episode #1.571 (2008) ... Varun Bali
 2000 Kahaani Ghar Ghar Kii (TV Series)
Gaurav
 1995 Kaash (TV Series)
Hero
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Reality TV show Bigg Boss - Contestant

Publicity Listings:

10 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Winner of Bigg Boss (2006) Season 8. See more »

Nickname:

Gauti

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed