No photo available. Represent Kris Hulbert? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 133,536 this week

Kris Hulbert

Kris Hulbert was born on January 19, 1978 in Buffalo, New York, USA. He is a writer and director, known for The Perfect House (2013), Just Drive and First Timers (2008). See full bio »

What Movie Makes John Cena Cry Like a Baby?

Dolittle star John Cena shares the movie that makes him ugly cry and gets us excited for his new film with Jackie Chan.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kris Hulbert's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(2013)
Just Drive Writer
First Timers Writer
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2013 The Perfect House (written by)
 2008 First Timers (story)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 2013 The Perfect House (co-director)
 2008 First Timers
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2013 The Perfect House (executive producer)
 2008 First Timers (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2008 First Timers
Lance
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2016 The 3rd Wheel (TV Short) (camera specialist)
Hide Hide Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
 2013 The Perfect House (costume supervisor)
Hide Hide Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
 2011 Solo Forever (Short) (script supervisor)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2016 The 3rd Wheel (TV Short) (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2009 Cribs Parody Starring Kris Hulbert (Short)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kris Bohn

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed