Bernadett Belinda York


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 207,677 this week
Bernadett Belinda York is an award-winning Writer, Actor, Singer-Songwriter, and Producer. Born and raised in Chicago, after earning her B.A. in Music Business and Performance from Millikin University, Bernadett pursued Broadway in New York while promoting her first full-length album, "Daylight Savings Time." She has performed music showcases for ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9999 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 
a list of 4056 people
created 17 Jan 2017
 
a list of 4655 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bernadett Belinda York's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2021)
Glee Wonder Girl
(2012)
(2014)
Race to the Scene Wounded Girlfriend
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
  Free! (announced)
Jemma
  Wonder Woman: Molded from Clay (TV Movie) (post-production)
Artemis (rumored)
 2021 Parannoyance (TV Movie)
Hill
 2015 The Crow (Video short)
Shelly Webster
 2014 In Between Engagements
Elizabeth
 2013 Escape from Tomorrow
Screaming Mother (as Berndett York)
 2012 Safe Word (TV Mini Series)
Gwen
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... Gwen
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Gwen
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... Gwen
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Gwen
 2012 Glee (TV Series)
Wonder Girl
- Dynamic Duets (2012) ... Wonder Girl (uncredited)
- The Role You Were Born to Play (2012) ... Wonder Girl (uncredited)
- Makeover (2012) ... Wonder Girl (uncredited)
 2011 Nefarious: Merchant of Souls (Documentary)
Natasha #1
 2010 Matadors (TV Movie)
Bar Patron (uncredited)
 2010 Pleading Guilty (TV Movie)
Business Woman
 2010 The Mentalist (TV Series)
Caterer
- Red Hot (2010) ... Caterer (uncredited)
 2010 America's Court with Judge Ross (TV Series)
Veronica Harford
- Garden Grouse/Roommate Rumble (2010) ... Veronica Harford
 2009 Secrets of Interrogation (TV Movie)
Rex Kreb victim
 2009 State of Romance (TV Series)
Sluggers Bar Patron
- Pilot (2009) ... Sluggers Bar Patron (uncredited)
 2009 Public Enemies
Ballroom Dancer (uncredited)
 2008-2009 When Weather Changed History (TV Series documentary)
Valerie Underhill / Neighbor
- Super Outbreak (2009) ... Valerie Underhill
- Galveston Hurricane of 1900 (2008) ... Neighbor
 2008 Wanted
Girl on Sidewalk (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bernadette York | Berndett York

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)

Spouse:

Nancy L. Downey

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed