No photo available. Represent Robin August? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 138,129 this week

Robin August

Robin August is known for his work on Legion (2017), Bad Ass (2012) and Deception (2013). See full bio »

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robin August's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Legion
Legion Editorial Department
(2017)
Bad Ass
Bad Ass Editorial Department
(2012)
Deception
Deception Editorial Department
(2013)
Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn
Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn Editorial Department
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (17 credits)
 2015-2017 Fargo (TV Series) (assistant editor - 6 episodes)
- Somebody to Love (2017) ... (assistant editor)
- The House of Special Purpose (2017) ... (assistant editor)
- The Law of Vacant Places (2017) ... (assistant editor)
- Loplop (2015) ... (assistant editor)
- The Gift of the Magi (2015) ... (assistant editor)
 2017 Legion (TV Series) (assistant editor - 6 episodes)
- Chapter 8 (2017) ... (assistant editor)
- Chapter 7 (2017) ... (assistant editor)
- Chapter 5 (2017) ... (assistant editor)
- Chapter 4 (2017) ... (assistant editor)
- Chapter 2 (2017) ... (assistant editor)
 2015-2016 American Horror Story (TV Series) (assistant editor - 4 episodes)
- Battle Royale (2016) ... (assistant editor)
- The Ten Commandments Killer (2015) ... (assistant editor)
- Room Service (2015) ... (assistant editor)
- Chutes and Ladders (2015) ... (assistant editor)
 2015 The Comedians (TV Series) (assistant editor - 6 episodes)
- Misdirection (2015) ... (assistant editor)
- Damage Control (2015) ... (assistant editor)
- Charity (2015) ... (assistant editor)
- Billy's Birthday (2015) ... (assistant editor)
- Go for Gad (2015) ... (assistant editor)
 2015 Just Add Magic (TV Series) (assistant editor)
 2014 Salvation (TV Movie) (assistant editor)
 2014 Deliverance Creek (TV Movie) (assistant editor)
 2014 The Boxcar Children (assistant editor)
 2013 I Am Victor (TV Movie) (assistant editor)
 2013 Ironside (TV Series) (assistant editor - 2 episodes)
- Minor Infractions (2013) ... (assistant editor)
- Sleeping Dogs (2013) ... (assistant editor)
 2013 Deception (TV Series) (assistant editor - 4 episodes)
- You're the Bad Guy (2013) ... (assistant editor)
- Tell Me (2013) ... (assistant editor)
- One, Two, Three... One, Two, Three (2013) ... (assistant editor)
- A Drop of Blood and a Microscope (2013) ... (assistant editor)
 2012 Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn (TV Mini-Series) (assistant editor - 5 episodes)
- Part 5 (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- Part 4 (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- Part 3 (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- Part 2 (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- Part 1 (2012) ... (assistant editor)
 2012 In Plain Sight (TV Series) (assistant editor - 3 episodes)
- Sacrificial Lam (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- Drag Me to Hell (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- The Merry Wives of Witsec (2012) ... (assistant editor)
 2012 Cowgirls 'n Angels (assistant editor)
 2012 Bad Ass (assistant post supervisor)
 2012 The Queen of Versailles (Documentary) (assistant editor)
 2011 The Funny Man (TV Series) (assistant editor - 2 episodes)
- Making People Laugh on the Inside (2011) ... (assistant editor)
- Comedy Is in My Blood (2011) ... (assistant editor)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Production designer (3 credits)
Show Show Art director (2 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Robin Hartwig

Contribute to This Page