STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,672 this week

Jackson Stewart (I)


Jackson Stewart was born on February 17, 1985 in Tucson, Arizona, USA. He is a writer and director, known for Beyond the Gates (2016), Sex Boss (2013) and Supernatural (2005). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 03 May 2015
 
a list of 81 images
created 04 Jul 2019
 
a list of 379 people
created 12 Dec 2016
 
a list of 109 people
created 28 Jun 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jackson Stewart's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2016)
Sex Boss Writer
(2013)
Supernatural Writer
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (9 credits)
 2016 12 Deadly Days (TV Mini-Series) (1 episode)
- Reindeer Games (2016)
 2016 Beyond the Gates (written by)
 2013 Sex Boss (Short) (writer)
 2013 The Cartridge Family (Short) (writer)
 2013 Invasion Roswell (TV Movie) (written by)
 2012 BlackBoxTV (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2011 Supernatural (TV Series) (story by - 1 episode)
- Frontierland (2011) ... (story by)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jackson J. Stewart
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Won the Los Angeles Film Festival's Nightfall Jury prize in 2016 for Beyond The Gates. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed