No photo available. Represent Nicolas Villegas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,966,431 this week

Nicolas Villegas

Nicolas Villegas was born on May 19, 1976 in Bucaramnaga, Colombia. He is known for Ludzie normalni (2011), Soren (2018) and A Sailor Lost (2019). See full bio »

LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in June

See what movies and shows the IMDb editors are watching in June.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 305 people
created 04 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicolas Villegas's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Ludzie normalni Cinematographer
(2011)
Soren Cinematographer
(2018)
A Sailor Lost Cinematographer
(2019)
Blind Bet Cinematographer
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (31 credits)
 2022 Flight (Documentary)
 2022 Faithbreaker (cinematography)
 2021 Tajemnice milosci (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Full Romantic (2021) ... (cinematography)
 2020 The Moths (cinematography)
 2020 Pollywood (Documentary)
 2020 Wielki Strach (Documentary short)
 2020 Dear Child (Documentary)
 2020 Radio, kamera, akcja! (TV Mini Series) (7 episodes)
- Z kamera wsród gwiazd (2020) ... (as Nicolás Villegas Hernández, cinematography)
- Prezent (2020) ... (as Nicolás Villegas Hernández, cinematography)
- Zarty lepsze i gorsze (2020) ... (as Nicolás Villegas Hernández, cinematography)
- Sztuka wywiadu (2020) ... (as Nicolás Villegas Hernández, cinematography)
- Gdzie sa gwiazdy? (2020) ... (as Nicolás Villegas Hernández, cinematography)
 2019 Queenie - Królewiczka (Short)
 2019 August Zamoyski. Powrót (TV Short documentary)
 2019 Solidarnosc. How Solidarity Changed Europe (TV Movie documentary)
 2019 A Sailor Lost
 2018 Los Viejos: The Oldies (Documentary)
 2018 Soren
 2015 Blind Bet (Short) (as Nicolás Villegas Hernández)
 2015 TACTUM: Elements of Dance (TV Movie documentary)
 2014 Mother Earth (Short)
  Fatal Vows (TV Series documentary) (5 episodes, 2013 - 2014) (director of photography - 1 episode, 2014)
- Burning Love (2014) ... (re-enactments)
- Descent Into Madness (2014) ... (director of photography)
- Final Notice (2013) ... (documentary segments)
- Black Pearl (2013) ... (documentary segments, re-enactments)
- An Inconvenient Marriage (2013) ... (documentary segments)
 2013 We Are Here (Documentary)
 2013 Heavy Mental
 2013 Pachamama's Blood (Documentary short)
 2013 Ex Animo (Short)
 2012 Potwór (Short)
 2012 Masina (Short)
 2011 Little Postman (Short)
 2011 Ludzie normalni (Short)
 2011 Fat Hamster (Short)
 2010 Poranek (Short)
 2008 Heartbreakers (Short)
 2007 That Day (Short) (co-cinematographer)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (21 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Nicolás Villegas H. | Nicolas Villegas Hernandez | Nicolás Villegas Hernández
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Nico

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed