No photo available. Represent Andreas Nguyen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 108,210 this week

Andreas Nguyen

Andy Long (full name: Andreas Nguyen, Vietnamese) was born in 1988 and grew up in Germany. At a very young age Andy found his passion for martial arts movies due to the influence of world renowned movie star Jackie Chan. Inspired and fascinated by his idol, Andy tried hard to become as good and prolific as Jackie, training in different kinds of ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andreas Nguyen's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2015)
(2015)
Ultimate Justice Sound Department
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (30 credits)
  Perception of Peace (stunt player) / (stunts) (filming)
  Unbreakaboy (stunts) (filming)
 2019 Commando 3 (stunts) (filming)
 2017 The Lost Emperor (Short) (stunt rigger) (post-production)
 2015/IV Passage (Short) (stunt coordinator) (completed)
  Into the Badlands (TV Series) (stunts - 2 episodes, 2018) (stunt performer - 1 episode, 2018)
- Chapter XIX: Leopard Snares Rabbit (2018) ... (stunts: core team)
- Chapter XVIII: Moon Rises, Raven Seeks (2018) ... (stunts: core team)
- Chapter XVII: Enter the Phoenix (2018) ... (stunt performer: core team)
 2017/II Luna (assistant stunt coordinator) / (fight choreographer)
 2017 Die Freibadclique (TV Movie) (stunt performer)
 2017 On Your Way (Short) (stunt rigger)
 2017 Luc Van Tien: Tuyet Dinh Kungfu (stunt coordinator: Andy Long Stunt Team)
 2016 Shivaay (stunt rigger)
 2016 Unsere Zeit ist jetzt (assistant stunt coordinator: fight choreographer)
 2016 Boyka: Undisputed (Video) (stunt performer: Fighter)
 2016 Antonio, ihm schmeckt's nicht! (stunt performer)
 2016 Quest for Uncharted 4 (Short) (stunt performer)
 2016 Darth Maul: Apprentice (Short) (head rigger stunt) / (stunt rigger: Head Stunt Rigger)
 2015 Lena: Wild and Free (Video short) (stunt coordinator)
 2015 Hitman: Agent 47 (stunt performer: SI OP)
 2015 Tian jiang xiong shi (Jackie Chan Stunt Team) / (stunt double)
 2014 Herzlos (fight choreographer) / (stunt coordinator)
 2014 Nachbarn süß-sauer (TV Movie) (action director) / (fight choreographer) / (stunt coordinator) / (stunt double)
 2014 Heroes Amidst Turmoil (Unbeatable Youth) (assistant fight choreographer) / (stunt performer)
 2013 Police Story: Lockdown (action assistant - as Andy Andereas Ngyuen)
 2013 Robin Hood (fight coordinator: for slamartist.com stuntteam) / (stunts: for slamartist.com stuntteam)
 2012 Sap ji sang ciu (stunt department trainee) / (stunts) / (stunts: Jackie Chan Stunt Team)
 2011 SOKO Stuttgart (TV Series) (assistant stunt coordinator - 1 episode)
- Wombats Ende (2011) ... (assistant stunt coordinator)
 2011 Einer wie Bruno (stunts: for slamartist.com stuntteam)
 2011 Battle Hero Absolute (TV Series) (fight choreographer - 1 episode)
- Cuts and Shots (2011) ... (fight choreographer)
 2010 Hades (Short) (stunt coordinator)
 2008 Totgesagte leben länger (fight choreographer)
Show Show Actor (16 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Andy Long Nguyen | Andy Andereas Ngyuen
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Andy Long

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed