Christopher-Lee dos Santos

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 377,026 this week
Christopher-lee dos Santos was born in Johannesburg, South Africa on April 2, 1986. He would remain in his home country, studying filmmaking at the South African School of Motion Picture Medium and Live Performance, until 2008; that year, his graduation student short film At Thy Call (2008) played at numerous film festivals, including the 2008 ... See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

Most Anticipated Movies Coming in 2022

Get your Watchlists ready and start planning your new year, because we're running down the new movies IMDb users can't wait to watch in 2022.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 15 people
created 14 Mar 2015
 
a list of 50 people
created 06 Sep 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher-Lee dos Santos's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Broken Darkness Director
(2017)
(2013)
(2007)
At Thy Call Director
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (9 credits)
 2015 Bond of Blood
 2011 Saving Silence: Somehow (Short)
 2011 Prime Circle: Turning in My Sleep (Music Video)
 2010/I Eternity
 2008 At Thy Call (Short)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Special effects (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Short feature, Brothers in Arms:1978 ~ 50 minutes (Writer / Director) Digital See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Christopher Dos Santos

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I write because for every breath, every heartbeat, every action, that goes unwritten, is a story lost...

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed