No photo available. Represent Everett Crosby? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 170,103 this week

Everett Crosby (1896–1966)

Everett Crosby was born on April 5, 1896 in Roslyn, Washington, USA as Everett Nathaniel Crosby. He was a writer and actor, known for Fearless Fosdick (1952), The Phil Silvers Show (1955) and I've Got a Secret (1952). He was married to Florence. He died on July 13, 1966 in Sharon, Connecticut, USA. See full bio »

'Deadpool 2' Writers Offer Screenwriting Tips

Want to be a screenwriter? Step 1: Get a great therapist. Take it from Deadpool 2 writers Rhett Reese and Paul Wernick.

Get some advice

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Everett Crosby's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Fearless Fosdick
(1952)
The Phil Silvers Show
The Phil Silvers Show Everett Crosby
(1957)
I've Got a Secret
I've Got a Secret Himself - Contestant
(1961)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
  Fearless Fosdick (TV Series) (writer - 10 episodes, 1952) (script - 2 episodes, 1952)
- Batula (1952) ... (writer)
- The Sleep Walker (1952) ... (writer)
- The Ice Man (1952) ... (writer)
- The Suit (1952) ... (writer)
- Swenn Golly (1952) ... (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1957 The Phil Silvers Show (TV Series)
Everett Crosby
- Bilko Presents Bing Crosby (1957) ... Everett Crosby
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1961 I've Got a Secret (TV Series)
Himself - Contestant
- Episode dated 25 December 1961 (1961) ... Himself - Contestant
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Had his left leg amputated in the summer of 1963, and his right leg amputated January 2, 1964 because of poor circulation complicated by diabetes. See more »

Nickname:

The Wrong Crosby

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page