No photo available. Represent Matt K. Heafy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 78,263 this week

Matt K. Heafy

Matt K. Heafy was born on January 26, 1986 in Iwakuni, Japan as Matthew Kiichi Heafy. He is an actor, known for Smokin' Aces (2006) and Tattooed (2008). He has been married to Ashley Howard since January 10, 2010. See full bio »

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 380 people
created 14 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matt K. Heafy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Smokin' Aces
Smokin' Aces Soundtrack
2006
Tattooed
Tattooed Trivium
2008

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2008 Tattooed
Trivium
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2006 Smokin' Aces (as Matthew K. Heafy, "Like Light To The Flies")
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Matt Heafy

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lead singer and guitarist and main songwriter for the metal band Trivium.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed