STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 24,020 this week

Paola Cipollina (I)


Paola Cipollina was born on July 29, 1960 in Genoa, Italy. She is known for her work on Backward (2010), Criseide (2018) and Celebrity Wife Swap (2012). She has been married to Max Leonida since May 10, 1999. They have one child. See full bio »

Christina Hendricks' Favorite "Mad Men" Moment

"Good Girls" star Christina Hendricks shares the one Joan scene she'll always be fond of.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paola Cipollina's work have you seen?

Known For

Backward Producer
(2010)
Criseide Producer
(2018)
Celebrity Wife Swap Herself - Guest
(2014)
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (29 credits)
 2018 Italia addio, non tornerò (Documentary) (line producer)
 2018 Unprincipled (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Son Do You Have Any Pills (2018) ... (producer)
 2018 Criseide (Short) (producer)
 2018 Rossi & White (TV Movie) (executive producer)
  Bruna in Beverly Hills (TV Series) (executive producer - 3 episodes, 2016) (producer - 2 episodes)
- The Blind Date (2016) ... (executive producer)
- What's Love Got to Do With It ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- Pilot ... (executive producer) / (producer)
 2016 Made in Italy: Ciao Brother (line producer)
 2015 The Temple: Dabuyaba (Short) (line producer)
 2012 Double Down (Short) (associate producer)
 2010 Backward (executive producer)
 2009 La compagnia si fa Strada (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2008 Mandala - Il simbolo (producer)
 2008 Dottor Genio (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2008 Varese Va (co-producer)
 2008 Iran - antica Persia (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2007 AttivaMente (Documentary short) (co-producer)
 2007 E.I.R.E. 2007 (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2007 Non ho paura (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 2007 San Pietroburgo - una storia scritta sull'acqua (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2006 Basta basta sigaretta (TV Movie) (producer)
 2006 Rinascita di un sorriso (Documentary short) (co-producer)
 2006 Magico Uzbekistan (Documentary) (producer)
 2006 Non siamo eroi (TV Movie) (producer)
 2005 Gino's Kitchen (TV Series) (producer)
 2005 Alle radici della fede cristiana (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2005 Creating FieraMilano (Documentary short) (co-producer)
 2005/II Shout (Short) (executive producer)
 2005 Terrigena (Short) (executive producer)
 2004 Pellegrini in Terra Santa (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2002 Urlo (TV Series) (co-producer - 2002)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (3 credits)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (2 credits)
Show Show Production designer (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Paola Maria Savoia

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Cip

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed