No photo available. Represent Eric Bay-Andersen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 272,409 this week

Eric Bay-Andersen

Eric Bay-Andersen was born on April 5, 1986 in London, England as Eric Amler Bay-Andersen. He is known for his work on Take (2008), Multiplayer (2009) and I Bet You (2009). See full bio »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eric Bay-Andersen's work have you seen?

Known For

Take
Take Jim
(2008)
Multiplayer
Multiplayer Mike / Peter / Alec / Eddie / Pizza Delivery Guy
(2009)
I Bet You
I Bet You Matt
(2009)
Red Wing
Red Wing Set Decorator
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (7 credits)
 2008 After You've Gone (TV Series) (studio runner - 4 episodes)
- Bad, Bad Old Days (2008) ... (studio runner - uncredited)
- Going Solo (2008) ... (studio runner - uncredited)
- Not Love Actually (2008) ... (studio runner - uncredited)
- Dawn of the Dad (2008) ... (studio runner - uncredited)
 2008 Touch Me, I'm Karen Taylor (TV Series) (studio runner - 7 episodes)
- Episode #2.7 (2008) ... (studio runner - uncredited)
- Episode #2.6 (2008) ... (studio runner - uncredited)
- Episode #2.5 (2008) ... (studio runner - uncredited)
- Episode #2.4 (2008) ... (studio runner - uncredited)
- Episode #2.3 (2008) ... (studio runner - uncredited)
 2008 Teenage Kicks (TV Series) (studio runner - 8 episodes)
- Goodbye Cruel Worm (2008) ... (studio runner - uncredited)
- Exodus (2008) ... (studio runner - uncredited)
- Fame (2008) ... (studio runner - uncredited)
- Student (2008) ... (studio runner - uncredited)
- Health (2008) ... (studio runner - uncredited)
 2007-2008 TV Burp (TV Series) (studio runner - 14 episodes)
- Episode #7.13 (2008) ... (studio runner - uncredited)
- Episode #7.12 (2008) ... (studio runner - uncredited)
- Episode #7.11 (2008) ... (studio runner - uncredited)
- Episode #7.10 (2008) ... (studio runner - uncredited)
- Episode #7.9 (2008) ... (studio runner - uncredited)
 2008 The Frost Report Is Back (TV Movie) (studio runner - uncredited)
 2007 Not Going Out (TV Series) (studio runner - 7 episodes)
- Murder at Christmas (2007) ... (studio runner - uncredited)
- Gangster (2007) ... (studio runner - uncredited)
- Dating (2007) ... (studio runner - uncredited)
- Art (2007) ... (studio runner - uncredited)
- Baby (2007) ... (studio runner - uncredited)
 2007 Bremner, Bird and Fortune (TV Series) (studio runner - 6 episodes)
- Episode #12.6 (2007) ... (studio runner - uncredited)
- Episode #12.5 (2007) ... (studio runner - uncredited)
- Episode #12.4 (2007) ... (studio runner - uncredited)
- Episode #12.3 (2007) ... (studio runner - uncredited)
- Episode #12.2 (2007) ... (studio runner - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is half Danish. See more »

Trademark:

His films often begin with someone waking up and/or end with someone falling asleep.

Nickname:

eBay

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page