Reinaldo Marcus Green


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 795 this week
Trailer
2:36 | Trailer
Reinaldo Marcus Green was born in 1981 in The Bronx, New York City, New York, USA. He is a director and producer, known for King Richard (2021), We Own This City (2022) and Monsters and Men (2018). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 17 Jan 2021
 
a list of 21 people
created 12 Aug 2018
 
a list of 172 people
created 09 Dec 2018
 
a list of 84 people
created 28 Oct 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Reinaldo Marcus Green's work have you seen?

User Polls

10 wins & 16 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

King Richard Director
(2021)
We Own This City Director
(2022)
Monsters and Men Director
(2018)
Top Boy Director
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (15 credits)
 2022 We Own This City (TV Mini Series) (6 episodes)
- Part Six (2022)
- Part Five (2022)
- Part Four (2022)
- Part Three (2022)
- Part Two (2022)
 2021 King Richard (directed by)
 2021 Amend: The Fight for America (TV Mini Series documentary) (6 episodes)
- Promise (2021)
- Love (2021)
- Control (2021)
- Wait (2021)
- Resistance (2021)
 2020 Joe Bell (directed by)
 2019 Top Boy (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Big Flame (2019)
- Building Bridges (2019)
- Bruk Up (2019)
 2016-2017 First Step (TV Series short) (5 episodes)
- Megan Rapinoe (2017)
- Michael Thomas (2016)
- Jimmy Butler (2016)
- Richard Sherman (2016)
- Donald Driver (2016)
 2016 Mother Nature: Not Mommy (Documentary short)
 2015/III Stop (Short)
 2014 The Zebra Room (Short)
 2014/II Anonymous (Short)
 2014 Stone Cars (Short)
 2011/II One Way Ticket (Short)
 2011/II The Interview (Short)
Show Show Producer (17 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Reinaldo Green

Children:

Rio Rashaad Green
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

First job after college was teaching kindergarten through fifth grade. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed