No photo available. Represent Bill Compton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,326,532 this week

Bill Compton (I)

Bill Compton was born on March 30, 1970 in Basildon, Essex, England. He is known for The Hall (1999), Doug (2014) and Bunk Up (2014). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bill Compton's work have you seen?

Known For

The Hall Flower Delivery Boy
(1999)
Doug Mike
(2014)
Bunk Up Dad
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2014 Doug (Short)
Mike
 2014 Bunk Up (Short)
Dad
 1999 The Hall (Short)
Flower Delivery Boy
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 1999 The Hall (Short) (camera operator)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 1999 The Hall (Short) (sound recordist)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Lox

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed