STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 78,311 this week

Thierry Genovese


Thierry Genovese was born on January 25, 1965 in Chambéry, Savoie, France. He is known for his work on Rosso L'extra Terrestre (2017), ITV Celebrites Interviews (2018) and Ecran Large (2018). He was previously married to unknown. See full bio »

Learn How Captain Marvel Stole Shazam's Name

As Captain Marvel and Shazam hit the skies from opposing sides of the DC/Marvel showdown, see how, at one point, they both had the same name.

Go behind the DC/Marvel battle scene

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thierry Genovese's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (5 credits)
  THE SECURITY OFFICER (Short) (writer) (pre-production)
 2017 Rosso L'extra Terrestre (Short) (screenplay)
 2016 Itv célébrités (TV Movie documentary) (creator)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (14 credits)
Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(août 2003) PUB TV CITROEN C2 commissaire de pistes... See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 9 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

FACEBOOK | MY SHOW | See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"The two most important days in your life are the day You were born and the day You find out why." By Mark Twain.

Trademark:

ITV célébrités interviews

Nickname:

Geno See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed