No photo available. Represent Amélie Chicoye? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,002,095 this week

Amélie Chicoye

Amélie Chicoye was born on August 7, 1985 in Neuilly sur Seine, France. She is known for her work on Sing (2016), Despicable Me 3 (2017) and The Grinch (2018). See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amélie Chicoye's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sing Additional Crew
(2016)
Despicable Me 3 Additional Crew
(2017)
The Grinch Additional Crew
(2018)
The Secret Life of Pets Additional Crew
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (9 credits)
 2021 Sing 2 (IMG Projects Manager)
 2019 The Secret Life of Pets 2 (IMG Projects Manager)
 2018 The Grinch (IMG Projects Manager)
 2017 Despicable Me 3 (assistant: IMG head of production)
 2016 Sing (assistant: IMG head of production)
 2016 The Secret Life of Pets (assistant: IMG head of production)
 2013 The Patrol (production coordinator)
 2010 Honeymooner (production coordinator - uncredited)
 2010 Mission London (uk crowd coordinator)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Amelie Chicoye
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed