Brendan Beachman


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 600,851 this week
Brendan Beachman was born May 6, 1985 in the tiny mining community of Craig, Colorado. He is a graduate of Montana State University, where he studied film/photography, with an emphasis on screenwriting/directing and production design. His senior thesis film "Stasis" (2008) played at festivals worldwide. In 2009, he moved to Los Angeles to pursue a ... See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brendan Beachman's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Intersection Director
(2014)
Moffat County Director
Two Birds Director
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (8 credits)
  Goddamn Cats (Short) (completed)
 2020 Feed Your Muse (Short)
 2020 First & Last (Short)
 2019 Right of Way (Short)
 2018 Bad Deal (Short)
 2017 Two Birds (Short)
 2014/III Intersection (Short) (attached)
 2008 Stasis (Short)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Brendan Bechman

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed