Bellatrix Serra

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 33,075 this week
Bellatrix Serra was born on February 22, 1982 in Goiânia, Goiás, Brazil as Bellatrix Carrijo Silva Serra. She is an actress and producer, known for 702 (2016), Family Matters (2014) and When in Venice (2021). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in November

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in November.

See the full list

The Best Upcoming Sci-Fi & Fantasy

Build your Watchlist with the most anticipated sci-fi and fantasy movies and TV shows coming your way.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1598 people
created 10 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bellatrix Serra's work have you seen?
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

702 Giovana
(2016)
Family Matters Juliana
(2014-2017)
(2021)
Sem Retorno Clara
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (29 credits)
 2018 Chiado (Short) (completed)
 2021 When in Venice
Maria
 2019 Sem Retorno
Clara
 2019/II Alaska
Ana
 2017-2018 Red (TV Series)
Victoria
- Mudanças (2018) ... Victoria
- Fins e Começos (2017) ... Victoria
- Again and Again (2017) ... Victoria
- O Passado Presente (2017) ... Victoria
- Love & Caffeine (2017) ... Victoria
 2018 Amando a Carolina
Carolina
 2018 Lapse (Short)
Agnes
 2018 The Other Side of Paradise (TV Series)
Alzira Dantas
- Episode #1.100 (2018) ... Alzira Dantas
- Episode #1.99 (2018) ... Alzira Dantas
- Episode #1.87 (2018) ... Alzira Dantas
 2017 702 (TV Series)
Giovana
- Go On (2017) ... Giovana
- Reason (2017) ... Giovana
- Surprise, Surprise! (2017) ... Giovana
- Right Place, Right Time (2017) ... Giovana
 2017 Vade Retro (TV Series)
Ema
- Episode #1.11 (2017) ... Ema
- Episode #1.10 (2017) ... Ema
 2014-2017 Family Matters (TV Series)
Juliana
- Erro (2017) ... Juliana
- Trauma (2017) ... Juliana
- Busca (2017) ... Juliana
- Passado (2017) ... Juliana
- Obsessão (2017) ... Juliana
 2017 Alarme Falso (Short)
Stela
 2016 702 (Short)
Giovana
 2015 Bem Casados
Madrinha Viúva
 2014 Merciless (TV Series)
Renata França
- Xeque-Mate! (2014) ... Renata França
- O Cerco (2014) ... Renata França
- Sem Saída (2014) ... Renata França
- Encurralado (2014) ... Renata França
- Espelho, Espelho Meu... (2014) ... Renata França
 2013 Travessia (Short)
Professora
 2012 Crazy About Them (TV Series)
Moema
- Episode #2.3 (2012) ... Moema
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... Moema
 2012 Infinito (Short)
Isa
 2011 Entre Muros (Short)
Yolanda
 2011 Faltam duas quadras (Short)
Clara
 2010 A Vida Alheia (TV Series)
Renata Nemo
- O Esquema (2010) ... Renata Nemo
 2009 Caminho das Índias (TV Series)
Young Cidinha / Cidinha (jovem)
- Episode #1.140 (2009) ... Young Cidinha
- Episode #1.117 ... Cidinha (jovem)
 2008 Capitu (TV Mini Series)
Sancha Gurgel
 2007 Pirlimpimpim (TV Series)
Princesa
- Episode #7.51 (2007) ... Princesa
 2007 The Prophet (TV Series)
Marion
- Episode dated 14 April 2007 (2007) ... Marion
 2006 Young Hearts (TV Series)
- Episode #12.7 (2006)
- Episode #12.6 (2006)
- Episode #12.5 (2006)
 2005 O Silencio do Pai (Short)
Liliane
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bela Carrijo
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed