No photo available. Represent Jaime Alguersuari? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,739,980 this week

Jaime Alguersuari

Jaime Alguersuari was born on March 23, 1990 in Barcelona, Spain as Jaime Víctor Alguersuari Escudero. He is an actor, known for Formula 1 (1950), The Mistake (2014) and Formula E (2014). See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jaime Alguersuari's work have you seen?

Known For

Formula 1 Himself
(2009-2011)
(2014)
Formula E Himself
(2014-2015)
Destination One Himself
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2014 The Mistake (Video short)
Man
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Jaume Alguersuari

Height:

5' 11¼" (1.81 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His favorite sports are golf and tennis. See more »

Nickname:

DJ Squire

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed