No photo available. Represent Helen Skelton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 38,786 this week

Helen Skelton (I)

Helen Skelton was born on July 19, 1983 in Kirkby Thore, Cumbria, England as Helen Elizabeth Skelton. She is an actress, known for The Instant Gardener (2015), The Boat Race (1938) and FA Cup's 50 Greatest Moments (2014). She has been married to Richie Myler since December 22, 2013. They have one child. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 07 Dec 2012
 
a list of 29 people
created 13 Feb 2012
 
a list of 7267 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 4214 people
created 06 Aug 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Helen Skelton's work have you seen?

Known For

The Instant Gardener
The Instant Gardener Herself - Presenter
(2015)
The Boat Race
The Boat Race Herself - Live Reporter
(2013-2014)
FA Cup's 50 Greatest Moments
FA Cup's 50 Greatest Moments Herself - Presenter
(2015)
Olympic Games
Olympic Games Herself - Live Reporter & Venue Presenter
(1936)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2014 FA Cup's 50 Greatest Moments (TV Series)
Show Show Self (50 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Radzi Chinyanganya & Helen Skelton
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In January and February 2010 she kayaked 2010 miles on a solo journey along the entire length of the River Amazon for Sport Relief 2010. She set two world records: the longest solo kayak journey, and the longest distance by kayak in 24 hours by a woman. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed