No photo available. Represent Katie Karambelas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,001,287 this week

Katie Karambelas

Katie Karambelas was born on October 31, 1989 in Winfield, Illinois, USA. She is an actress, known for One Last Sunset Redux (2015), Blood Done Sign My Name (2010) and Whittaker Bay (2008). See full bio »

Who Nearly Starred in 'Charlie's Angels'?

Some of Hollywood's biggest actresses have played Charlie's Angels. Who else nearly landed a role in the franchise?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Katie Karambelas's work have you seen?

Known For

(2015)
(2010)
Whittaker Bay Girl at Party
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2015 One Last Sunset Redux
Zombie
 2010 Blood Done Sign My Name
Choir Member
 2008 Whittaker Bay (TV Series)
Girl at Party
- The Party (2008) ... Girl at Party
 2007 Hounddog
Girl in parking lot (uncredited)
 2006 One Tree Hill (TV Series)
Opposing Team Cheerleader / Student
- Some You Give Away (2006) ... Opposing Team Cheerleader (uncredited)
- Who Will Survive, and What Will Be Left of Them (2006) ... Student (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Coastal Federal Credit Union Commercial- First-Time Home Buyer Mortgage - Principle Actress (Daughter) See more »

Alternate Names:

Katherine Karambelas

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Had been to five different schools by the time she was in fourth grade. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed