STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 248,144 this week

Steve Rattner


Steve Rattner was born on July 5, 1952 in New York, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Panic: The Untold Story of the 2008 Financial Crisis (2018), Live Another Day (2016) and 60 Minutes (1968). He has been married to Maureen White since June 23, 1986. They have four children. See full bio »

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve Rattner's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Panic: The Untold Story of the 2008 Financial Crisis Self - Auto Industry Adviser to President Obama
(2018)
(2016)
60 Minutes Self - Presidential Task Force on Auto Industry (segment "Resurrecting Chrysler")
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (11 credits)
 2017-2021 Morning Joe (TV Series)
Self - Contributor / Self / Self - Morning Joe Economic Analyst
- 06-16-2021 (2021) ... Self
- 06-07-2021 (2021) ... Self
- 06-02-2021 (2021) ... Self
- 05-21-2021 (2021) ... Self
- 04-29-2021 (2021) ... Self
 2021 MSNBC Reports Stephanie Ruhle Reports (TV Series)
Self
- 04-05-2021 (2021) ... Self
 2018 Panic: The Untold Story of the 2008 Financial Crisis (Documentary)
Self - Auto Industry Adviser to President Obama
 2012-2017 This Week (TV Series)
Self - Powerhouse Roundtable Panelist
- Episode dated 7 May 2017 (2017) ... Self - Powerhouse Roundtable Panelist (as Steven Rattner)
- Episode dated 6 October 2013 (2013) ... Self - Powerhouse Roundtable Panelist (as Steven Rattner)
- Episode dated 8 July 2012 (2012) ... Self - Powerhouse Roundtable Panelist (as Steven Rattner)
 2016 Live Another Day (Documentary)
Self (as Steven Rattner)
 2016 Inside Obama's White House (TV Mini Series documentary)
Self - Auto Industry Task Force
- 100 Days (2016) ... Self - Auto Industry Task Force (as Steven Rattner)
 1995-2015 Charlie Rose (TV Series)
Self - Guest / Self
- Episode dated 29 July 2015 (2015) ... Self - Guest
- Episode dated 10 October 2013 (2013) ... Self - Guest (as Steven Rattner)
- Episode dated 18 July 2013 (2013) ... Self - Guest (as Steven Rattner)
- Episode dated 25 February 2013 (2013) ... Self - Guest (as Steven Rattner)
- Episode dated 14 May 2012 (2012) ... Self - Guest (as Steven Rattner)
 2014 Sunday Morning Futures with Maria Bartiromo (TV Series)
Self - Panelist
- Episode #1.9 (2014) ... Self - Panelist (as Steven Rattner)
 2013 MSNBC Reports Alex Witt Reports (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 5 October 2013 (2013) ... Self
 2012 60 Minutes (TV Series documentary)
Self - Presidential Task Force on Auto Industry (segment "Resurrecting Chrysler")
- Resurrecting Chrysler/Evidence of Innocence/Novak Djokovic (2012) ... Self - Presidential Task Force on Auto Industry (segment "Resurrecting Chrysler") (as Steven Rattner)
 2010 The Colbert Report (TV Series)
Self
- Steven Rattner (2010) ... Self (as Steven Rattner)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2012 60 Minutes (TV Series documentary)
Self - Presidential Task Force on Auto Industry (segment "Resurrecting Chrysler")
- Resurrecting Chrysler/The Flavorists/Teacher to the World (2012) ... Self - Presidential Task Force on Auto Industry (segment "Resurrecting Chrysler") (as Steven Rattner)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Google+ | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dr. Megan Ranney | Steven Rattner
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former Barack Obama "car czar".

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed