STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 46,100 this week

Sampan Wu


Sampan Wu was born on October 4, 1973 in Taoyuan, Taiwan as Ho-Sheng Wu. He is an actor, known for Brides Married Here (2016), Dragon Gate (2013) and Constellation Women Series: Aquarius Woman (2015). See full bio »

Would You Hire Liz Lemon as Your Nanny?

Emily Mortimer would. The Mary Poppins Returns star chooses the former co-stars she would hire.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sampan Wu's work have you seen?

Known For

Brides Married Here Lin Han-Chieh
(2016)
Dragon Gate Chou Shang-Fu
(2013)
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2016 Reborn from the Dust (TV Series)
Lin San's elder brother
 2016 Brides Married Here (TV Series)
Lin Han-Chieh
- Episode #1.13 (2016) ... Lin Han-Chieh
- Episode #1.12 (2016) ... Lin Han-Chieh
- Episode #1.11 (2016) ... Lin Han-Chieh
- Episode #1.10 (2016) ... Lin Han-Chieh
- Episode #1.9 (2016) ... Lin Han-Chieh
 2015 Constellation Women Series: Aquarius Woman (TV Series)
Tu Can-Wen
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... Tu Can-Wen
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... Tu Can-Wen
 2015 Constellation Women Series: Aries Woman (TV Series)
Chiang Wen-Tung (2015)
 2013 Dragon Gate (TV Series)
Chou Shang-Fu
- Episode #1.11 (2013) ... Chou Shang-Fu
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Chou Shang-Fu
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Chou Shang-Fu
 2008 1895
Hsu Hsiang (as Ho-sheng Wu)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page

Alternate Names:

Hao-sheng Wu | Ho-sheng Wu
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed