No photo available. Represent Viki Weisskopf? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,632,993 this week

Viki Weisskopf (1908–2002)

Victor Frederick Weisskopf was born on September 19, 1908, in Vienna, into a comfortable, assimilated and cultured Jewish family as a second child of Emil and Martha Weisskopf (maiden last name: Gut). He is regarded as one of the great men of the 20th-century physics. His contributions to physics, science, and society in general had been many. He ... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: October

Are you ready for the return of Michael Myers in Halloween? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Viki Weisskopf's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2008 Big Bang Genesis and Einstein's Biggest Blunder (Video documentary short)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

V.F. Weisskopf | Victor Frederick Weisskopf
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Human existence is based on two pillars: compassion and knowledge. Compassion without knowledge is ineffective; knowledge without compassion is inhumane.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed