STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,631 this week

Mark Zuckerberg (I)

Actor | Stunts | Executive

Mark Zuckerberg was born on May 14, 1984 in Dobbs Ferry, New York, USA as Mark Elliot Zuckerberg. He is known for his work on Roots Music Americana (2011), Terms and Conditions May Apply (2013) and The Simpsons (1989). He has been married to Priscilla Chan since May 19, 2012. They have two children. See full bio »

Would You Hire Liz Lemon as Your Nanny?

Emily Mortimer would. The Mary Poppins Returns star chooses the former co-stars she would hire.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 29 May 2011
 
a list of 856 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 190 people
created 01 May 2016
 
a list of 28 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 71 people
created 22 Sep 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Zuckerberg's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2011)
Terms and Conditions May Apply Himself - Founder, Facebook
(2013)
The Simpsons Mark Zuckerberg
(2010)
The Virtual Revolution Himself - Co-Founder and CEO: Facebook / Himself - Founder and CEO: Facebook
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2010 The Simpsons (TV Series)
Mark Zuckerberg
- Loan-a Lisa (2010) ... Mark Zuckerberg (voice)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (13 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Facebook Home.

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 115 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 12 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram

Alternate Names:

Mark Zuckerburg

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

This is a perverse thing, personally, but I would rather be in the cycle where people are underestimating us. It gives us latitude to go out and make big bets that excite and amaze people. See more »

Trivia:

Speaks Mandarin Chinese fluently. See more »

Trademark:

Looking like an Invasion of the Body Snatchers Pod Person. See more »

Nickname:

Zuck

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed