No photo available. Represent Claire Wasmund? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 25,241 this week

Claire Wasmund

Claire Wasmund was born on February 18, 1983 in Columbus, Ohio, USA. She is a producer and writer, known for At the End of the Tunnel (2018), Delayed Teen Angst (2009) and Partners in Pretension (2011). See full bio »
1 video »

Gemma Chan's Surprise 'Captain Marvel' Audition

The secrecy behind the Marvel process is real. Find out how Gemma Chan had to keep everything under wraps.

Hear from Gemma

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Claire Wasmund's work have you seen?
3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (13 credits)
  24 Hrs to Hell and Back (TV Series) (supervising producer - 2 episodes, 2019) (senior story producer - 1 episode, 2018) (senior producer - 1 episode, 2018)
- Bayou on the Vine (2019) ... (supervising producer)
- The Trolley Stop Café (2019) ... (supervising producer)
- La Serenata (2018) ... (senior story producer)
- Sherman's Restaurant (2018) ... (senior producer)
 2017-2018 Masterchef (TV Series) (story producer - 6 episodes)
- The Semi Final (2018) ... (story producer)
- Restaurant Takeover (2018) ... (story producer)
- Sky's the Limit (2018) ... (story producer)
- The Big Not Easy (2018) ... (story producer)
- World Cup Dishes (2018) ... (story producer)
 2018 At the End of the Tunnel (producer)
  Hell's Kitchen (TV Series) (producer - 14 episodes, 2017 - 2018) (co-producer - 5 episodes, 2015) (story producer - 3 episodes, 2017 - 2018) (additional associate producer - 3 episodes, 2014) (associate story producer - 2 episodes, 2014)
- Final Three; All-Star Finale (2018) ... (producer) / (story producer)
- Families Come to Hell (2018) ... (producer)
- Stars Heating Up Hell (2018) ... (producer)
- Five Is the New Black (2018) ... (producer)
- Trying to Pasta Test (2018) ... (producer)
 2017 My Kitchen Rules (TV Series) (story producer - 5 episodes)
- Dice vs. Lance at Kelly Osbourne's (2017) ... (story producer)
- Brandi vs. Brandy at David Arquette's (2017) ... (story producer)
- Andrew Dice Clay Hosts Dinner (2017) ... (story producer)
- Naomi Judd, Brandi Glanville Dinner Parties (2017) ... (story producer)
- Brandy & Ray J/Lance Bass Dinner Parties (2017) ... (story producer)
  The Real Housewives of Dallas (TV Series) (story producer - 3 episodes, 2016) (additional story producer - 1 episode, 2016)
- Killing Time in Austin (2016) ... (story producer)
- Black and Blues (2016) ... (additional story producer)
- Mouth of the South (2016) ... (story producer)
- Mad as a Hatter (2016) ... (story producer)
 2014-2015 Museum Men (TV Series) (story producer - 6 episodes)
- Resurrecting the Titanic (2015) ... (story producer)
- The Levitating Throne (2015) ... (story producer)
- First WW1 Tank (2015) ... (story producer)
- Medieval Torture Devices (2015) ... (story producer)
- Yeager's Supersonic Jet (2014) ... (story producer)
 2013 Vanderpump Rules (TV Series) (story editor - 2 episodes)
- Rumors (2013) ... (story editor)
- Branded (2013) ... (story editor)
 2013 Misty Nights (Short) (producer)
 2012 The Tale of the Heroine and the Cad (Short) (producer)
 2011 Partners in Pretension (TV Series) (producer - 7 episodes)
- How to Get Revenge (2011) ... (producer)
- How to Stab a Friend in the Back (2011) ... (producer)
- How to Have a Bad Day (2011) ... (producer)
- How to Handle Adversity (2011) ... (producer)
- How to Coexist with the 'Common Man' (2011) ... (producer)
 2010 The Grover Complex (producer)
 2009 Delayed Teen Angst (TV Series) (producer - 6 episodes)
- Weak in the Knees (2009) ... (producer)
- Tough Issues (2009) ... (producer)
- It's a Boxing Game (2009) ... (producer)
- It's Not Possible (2009) ... (producer)
- It Never Happened (2009) ... (producer)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Production designer (3 credits)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Casting director (2 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (2 credits)
Show Show Location management (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Claire L. Wasmund

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of Matthew Wasmund. Cousin of Nathan Lee and Robert James Lee.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed