No photo available. Represent Shawn Lecrone? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 142,191 this week

Shawn Lecrone

Shawn Lecrone was born May 2, 1979 in Wichita, Kansas, United States of America. Shawn grew up in a divorce torn family and moved around the country well into his teenage years. Always the new kid in school, Shawn Lecrone dropped out of High School and took his GED, which he graduated in the upper 10% in the state. Lecrone attended New Mexico ... See full bio »

Bill Pullman on "The Sinner" and 'Independence Day' Secrets

Bill Pullman, aka President Whitmore from Independence Day, reveals what the movie studio wanted to call the film.

Learn more about Independence Day

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

The Spy Next Door
Sat, Sep 22 11:45 AM EDT on HBO (603)
Ghost Adventures
Double Eagle Restaurant (S14, Ep4)
Sat, Sep 22 9:00 PM EDT on TRAV (155)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3494 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 
a list of 1502 people
created 28 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shawn Lecrone's work have you seen?

Known For

Southwest
Southwest Martin
(2013)
Southwest: The Series
(2013-2017)
Connor
Connor Writer
Dark Klouds
Dark Klouds Martin
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (30 credits)
  Cliffs of Freedom (completed)
Turkish Soldier / Turk Caravan Guard / Turk Cannon Core
 2018 The Ballad of Buster Scruggs
Saloon Patron / Gallows Watcher (segment "The Ballad of Buster Scruggs")
 2018 Abandon Ship (Video Game)
Captain Sebastian Morgan
 2018 12 Strong
Northern Alliance Soldier / Dostum Flank (uncredited)
 2017 Graves (TV Series)
Graves Texan Family Member
- Not All Who Wander Are Lost (2017) ... Graves Texan Family Member
 2017 The Brave (TV Series)
Iranian / Man with Child / Taliban Combatant / ...
- Desperate Times (2017) ... Iranian / Man with Child
- Break Out (2017) ... Taliban Combatant / Taliban Prisoner / Executioner #2 / ... (uncredited)
 2016-2017 Longmire (TV Series)
Court Defendant / Flash Mobber / Irish Mobster
- Thank You, Victoria (2017) ... Court Defendant / Flash Mobber (uncredited)
- Stand Your Ground (2016) ... Irish Mobster (uncredited)
 2017 Only the Brave
Wildland Firefighter (uncredited)
 2017 Get Shorty (TV Series)
Josias Henchman
 2017 Einstein's Escape Hatch (Short)
The Problem
 2013-2017 Southwest: The Series (TV Series)
Martin
- Episode #2.4 (2017) ... Martin
- Episode #2.3 (2016) ... Martin
- Episode #2.2 (2015) ... Martin
- Death (2015) ... Martin
- Episode #1.5 (2015) ... Martin
 2017 A Trip with No Return (Short)
Flight Surgeon, Doctor Kepler
 2017 Ghost Adventures (TV Series)
Man on Street / GAC Fan
- Double Eagle Restaurant (2017) ... Man on Street / GAC Fan
 2017 New York Prison Break the Seduction of Joyce Mitchell (TV Movie)
Commissary Inmate / Work Detail Inmate
 2017/I The Space Between Us
NASA Security (uncredited)
 2016 Fallout 4: Fusion City Rising (Video Game)
Fusion City Citizen (voice)
 2016 The Night Shift (TV Series)
Firefighter / Paramedic / ER Paramedic
- Burned (2016) ... Firefighter (uncredited)
- Emergent (2016) ... Paramedic (uncredited)
- Trust Issues (2016) ... Paramedic (uncredited)
- Between a Rock and a Hard Place (2016) ... ER Paramedic (uncredited)
- Unexpected (2016) ... Firefighter (uncredited)
 2016 Prison Architect Console Edition (Video Game)
Shawn 'The Director' Lecrone / Inmate
 2016 Independence Day: Resurgence
Pvt. T. Ferguson / Area 51 Soldier (uncredited)
 2016 Better Call Saul (TV Series)
Airman Jackson
- Fifi (2016) ... Airman Jackson (uncredited)
 2015 Cinderella Escape! (Video Game)
The Prince (voice)
 2014 Southwest: Music Video (Short)
Martin
 2014 Prison Architect (Video Game)
Shawn 'The Director' Lecrone
 2013/I Southwest
Martin
 2013 Dark Klouds (Short)
Martin
 2010 The Spy Next Door
Mall Walker (uncredited)
 2009 Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen
Soldier (uncredited)
 2007 Transformers
Soldier (uncredited)
 2003 Pirates of the Caribbean (Video Game)
Pirate (as Sebastian Lionell)
 2000 Sea Dogs (Video Game)
Captain Sebastian Morgan (as Sebastian Lionell)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (22 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Special effects (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Man of La Mancha (2004) - Tenorio See more »

Publicity Listings:

6 Interviews | 3 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | MySpace

Alternate Names:

S.P. Lecrone | Shawn P. Lecrone | Sebastian Lionell

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

New Mexico, USA See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed