No photo available. Represent Taysha Rankin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,308 this week

Taysha Rankin

Taysha Rankin was born on June 20, 1988 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia. She is an actress and producer, known for A Song for You (2018), If Only (2018) and Bunker (2018). She has been married to Heine McFarland since September 3, 2013. See full bio »

Who Nearly Starred in 'Charlie's Angels'?

Some of Hollywood's biggest actresses have played Charlie's Angels. Who else nearly landed a role in the franchise?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 676 people
created 15 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Taysha Rankin's work have you seen?
2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

A Song for You Producer
(2018)
If Only Producer
(2018)
Bunker Producer
(2018)
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Writer | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2019 Bootlegged (Short)
Mum
 2018 A.A. (Short)
Flick
 2017 Fabulous Fashion Focus (Short)
Celine Bickle
 2017 In Focus Today (Short)
Celine Bickle / Sofia Blanco
 2016 Life Without Dan (Short)
The Countess
 2011 One Night in Oakleigh (Short)
Taysha
 2010 The Promotion (Short)
Waitress
 2009 Niflheim: Blood & Bullets
Sarah Idunn
 2009 Inner Vision (Short)
Young Couple
 2006 Wicked Science (TV Series)
School Girl
- Time Loop (2006) ... School Girl
 2005 Holly's Heroes (TV Series)
Cheerer
- Nothing But Net (2005) ... Cheerer
- The Away Game (2005) ... Cheerer
 2002 Bootleg (TV Mini-Series)
School Girl
- Episode #1.3 (2002) ... School Girl
- Episode #1.2 (2002) ... School Girl
- Episode #1.1 (2002) ... School Girl
Show Show Producer (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Company Site | Official Blog
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is also a professional pianist, percussionist and harpist.

Nickname:

Taysh See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed