No photo available. Represent Dominic Salvatore? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 113,421 this week

Dominic Salvatore

Dominic Salvatore was born on September 29, 2004 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is an actor and director, known for The River Murders (2011), Rage (2014) and Kill'em All (2017). See full bio »

How Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Stuck Together

From Clerks to Jay and Silent Bob Reboot, the hilarious duo breaks down their friendship and creative method.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The River Murders
Thu, Oct 24 11:00 AM PDT on CINSONY (246)
The River Murders
Tue, Oct 29 11:40 PM PDT on CINSONY (246)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dominic Salvatore's work have you seen?

Known For

The River Murders Young Jack Verdon
(2011)
Rage Football Kid
(2014)
Kill'em All Young Phillip
(2017)
The Saber Boy Saber Boy / Dom
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2019 The Fanatic
Danny
 2018/II Delirium
George
 2017 Kill'em All
Young Phillip
 2015 The Saber Boy (Video short)
Saber Boy / Dom
 2014 Rage
Football Kid
 2011 The River Murders
Young Jack Verdon
 2009 Lies & Illusions
Boy at Bank (uncredited)
 2009 Give 'em Hell Malone
Carnival Boy (uncredited)
 2007 Blonde Ambition
Dominic (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2015 The Saber Boy (Video short)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2015 The Saber Boy (Video short) (writer)
Edit

Personal Details

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His parents are Sarah Ann Schultz and Richard Salvatore.

Nickname:

The dominator

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed