STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 146,473 this week

Camille Dixon (I)


Camille Dixon was born on July 28, 1965 in Bexar County, Texas, USA as Camille Wood. She is known for her work on Days of Our Lives (1965), Princess Alisanne (2008) and The Disney Family Singalong (2020). She has been married to Bill Rogers since December 24, 2010. She was previously married to Scott Dixon. See full bio »

List: Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

See the full list

Upcoming DC Movies and TV Shows

Check out all the upcoming DC superhero movies and series that the IMDb editors can't wait to see.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 3860 people
created 09 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Camille Dixon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Days of Our Lives Newscaster
(2011-2012)
(2008)
The Disney Family Singalong Additional Crew
(2020)
Utah Storybook Self (host)
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2011-2012 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Newscaster
- Episode #1.11859 (2012) ... Newscaster
- Episode #1.11857 (2012) ... Newscaster (credit only)
- Episode #1.11856 (2012) ... Newscaster
- Episode #1.11650 (2011) ... Newscaster (voice)
 2008 Princess Alisanne (Short)
Narrator
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
 2020 The Disney Family Singalong (TV Special) (voiceover)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2014 VO Buzz Weekly (TV Series short)
Self
 2011 Experience the Aurora (Documentary short)
Self - Narrator
 2001 Psychology: The Human Experience (TV Series)
Narrator
 1996 Utah Storybook (TV Series)
Self (host)
- Before Sundance (1996) ... Self (host)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)

Spouse:

Bill Rogers | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is married to the voice actor Bill Rogers, also known as the "Voice of Disneyland".

Nickname:

The Voice of Disney California Adventure

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed