No photo available. Represent Joko Winterscheidt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 34,544 this week

Joko Winterscheidt

Joko Winterscheidt was born on January 13, 1979 in Mönchengladbach, North Rhine-Westphalia, West Germany. He is an actor, known for Look Who's Back (2015), Circus Halligalli (2013) and The Manny (2015). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 134 people
created 18 Jan 2015
 
a list of 65 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joko Winterscheidt's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Look Who's Back Moderator Circus HalliGalli
(2015)
(2013-2017)
The Manny August
(2015)
Joko gegen Klaas - Das Duell um die Welt Himself / Himself - Host
(2012-2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2018 Jerks (TV Series)
Joko Winterscheidt
- Noah (2018) ... Joko Winterscheidt
 2017 Sharknado 5: Global Swarming (TV Movie)
Weapons Tester
 2016 Circus Halligalli (TV Series)
- Episode #8.1 (2016)
 2015 Look Who's Back
Moderator Circus HalliGalli
 2015 The Manny
August
 2013 Battle of the Year
Prosieben Host
 2013 Dear Courtney
Martin
 2011 Ahnungslos (TV Series)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (42 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Commercials for McDonald's 1+1 campaign - "Hamburger" character

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Joachim 'Joko' Winterscheidt | Joachim C. Winterscheidt

Height:

6' 3¼" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed