Fernando Pinheiro was born in Belo Horizonte, Brazil 1977. He is a director, producer, and screenwriter, as well as a film technician and animation researcher in 2D and 3D. He studied Fine Arts at the school of Guignard UEMG (Universidade do Estado de Minas Gerais). Fernando's first short film, A Garota (The Kid, 2006) was accepted to 158 film ... See full bio »

Learn How Captain Marvel Stole Shazam's Name

As Captain Marvel and Shazam hit the skies from opposing sides of the DC/Marvel showdown, see how, at one point, they both had the same name.

Go behind the DC/Marvel battle scene

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 57 people
created 06 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fernando Pinheiro's work have you seen?

Known For

Good Dreams Producer
(2007)
Cap XV:12 Producer
(2007)
The Kid Producer
(2006)
Human Being Producer
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (15 credits)
 2010 Case Closed (Short) (co-producer)
 2010 The Position (Short) (co-producer)
 2010 The Secret Friend (Short) (producer)
 2010 The Masterpiece (Short) (co-producer)
 2010 The Empty Playground (Short) (producer)
 2009 Human Being (Short) (producer)
 2009 SuperPower (Short) (producer)
 2008 Even in My Dreams (Short) (producer)
 2008 Tom and Jeraldine (Short) (co-producer)
 2007 Cap XV:12 (Documentary short) (producer)
 2007 Pasta (Short) (producer)
 2007 Good Dreams (Short) (producer)
 2007 Chapter XV:12 (Documentary short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2006 The Kid (Short) (executive producer)
 2001 Negócio Fechado (Short) (assistant producer)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (10 credits)
Show Show Production manager (10 credits)
Show Show Transportation department (10 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (10 credits)
Show Show Art department (4 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Art director (4 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Fernand Pinheiro

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed