No photo available. Represent Raj Lal? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 76,093 this week

Raj Lal

Raj Lal was born on April 29, 1985 in British Columbia, Canada. He is known for his work on 2012 (2009), The Flash (2014) and Flora and Ulysses. See full bio »

The Best TV to Watch in Your 30s

As IMDb celebrates its 30th birthday, we have six shows to get you ready for those pivotal years of your life ... your 30s.

Get some streaming picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

2012
Fri, Oct 23 12:00 PM PDT on CINSONY (246)
2012
Sat, Oct 24 3:15 AM PDT on CINSONY (246)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 91 people
created 26 Mar 2018
 
a list of 2543 people
created 28 Jan 2014
 
a list of 4920 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Raj Lal's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

2012 Gurdeep
(2009)
The Flash Driver
(2018)
Fall Back Down Charlie
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2019 Fall Back Down
Charlie
 2019 Bachelor Daddies (TV Mini-Series)
Raj
 2018 The Flash (TV Series)
Driver
- Null and Annoyed (2018) ... Driver
 2018 Beyond (TV Series)
Angry Man
- F.G.B. (2018) ... Angry Man
 2017 Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce (TV Series)
Nurse
 2016 Warcraft
Knight (uncredited)
 2015 Fifty Shades of Grey
Elevator Businessman (uncredited)
 2014 If I Stay
Emergency Room Doctor (uncredited)
 2014 Lucky in Love (TV Movie)
Office Assistant (uncredited)
 2013 Man of Steel
Rubble Survivor (uncredited)
 2011 Afghan Luke
Younger Taliban
 2010 Smallville (TV Series)
Waiter
- Checkmate (2010) ... Waiter (uncredited)
 2009/I 2012
Gurdeep
 2009 Ratko: The Dictator's Son
Ratkos Best Man (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
  Flora and Ulysses (stunt driver: Danny Pudi) (completed)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Nokia Cellphone See more »

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Butterz

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed