No photo available. Represent Anthony Rocco? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,927,158 this week

Anthony Rocco (II)

Anthony was born in Provo, Utah on the coldest day of 1987. A son of an undercover FBI agent, he learned from an early age to portray the family cover story with conviction upon each move to a new city, every 18 months. (2009) Named New York City's New Filmmaker of 2009 by the Anthology Film Archives for his first feature film, Speculum. The film ... See full bio »

Why It's Good to Be Erin Moriarty Right Now

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" explains how her newfound popularity is fueling Season 2 of the hit series.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anthony Rocco's work have you seen?

Known For

An Endgame Editor
(2008)
Speculum Editor
(2009)
The Meadows Editor
(2011)
The Esquire Camera and Electrical Department
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (6 credits)
 2012/II Sister
 2011 The Meadows (Video short)
 2010 Inbetween (Documentary)
 2009 A Movie Star Needs a Movie (Video documentary)
 2009 Speculum
 2008 An Endgame
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

William J. Devlin

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed