No photo available. Represent Evgeniy Sivokon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,961,311 this week

Evgeniy Sivokon

Evgeniy Sivokon was born on May 7, 1937 in Kiev, Ukrainian SSR, USSR as Evgeniy Yakovlevich Sivokon. He is known for his work on Zasyple snig dorogi (2004), The History of a Town (2017) and Crudely Written Communal Fiction. See full bio »

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau Picks His Iron Throne Winner

The "Game of Thrones" star won't share spoilers, but he does pick who he thinks would win in a battle for the throne.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Evgeniy Sivokon's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (10 credits)
 2017 The History of a Town (Short)
 2004 Zasyple snig dorogi (Short)
 1983 The Tree and the Cat (Short)
 1982 Strana Schitaliya (Short)
 1981 Neschastlivaya zvezda (TV Short)
 1974 Skazka o beloy ldinke (TV Short)
 1973 Chelovek i slovo (Short)
Show Show Animation department (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

E. Sivokon | Jewgienij Siwakon | E. Syvokin
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed