STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,553 this week

Andre Ward (II)


Andre Ward was born on February 23, 1984 in San Francisco, California, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Creed (2015), Creed II (2018) and Top Rank Boxing on ESPN (2017). He has been married to Tiffany since 2009. They have four children. See full bio »

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Creed
Fri, Aug 13 5:00 PM PDT on TNT (042)
Creed II
Fri, Aug 13 7:30 PM PDT on TNT (042)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 39 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 49 people
created 31 Jan 2018
 
a list of 299 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andre Ward's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Creed Danny 'Stuntman' Wheeler
(2015)
Creed II Danny 'Stuntman' Wheeler
(2018)
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN Self - Ringside Commentator / Self - Studio Host / Self - Studio Co-host / Self
(2017-2021)
24/7 Self
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2018 Creed II
Danny 'Stuntman' Wheeler
 2015/II Creed
Danny 'Stuntman' Wheeler
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has three sons and one daughter.

Nickname:

S.O.G.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed