No photo available. Represent Jakub Gottwald? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,971,817 this week

Jakub Gottwald

Jakub Gottwald was born on October 18, 1984 in Brno, Czechoslovakia [now Czech Republic]. He is an actor, known for Menandros & Thaïs (2016), Ordinace v ruzové zahrade 2 (2008) and Montenegro Road Movie (2016). See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

Most Anticipated Movies Coming in 2022

Get your Watchlists ready and start planning your new year, because we're running down the new movies IMDb users can't wait to watch in 2022.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jakub Gottwald's work have you seen?

Known For

Menandros & Thaïs Menandros
(2016)
(2008-2009)
Over Fingers Bartender
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (29 credits)
 2021 Blood Kin
Henry
 2021 Polda (TV Series)
séf klubu skutristu Veselý
- Jedna stopa (2021) ... séf klubu skutristu Veselý
 2019-2020 Blue Code (TV Series)
Pavel Novácek
- Chce to cas (2020) ... Pavel Novácek
- Smutný klaun (2020) ... Pavel Novácek
- Otcové a dcery (2020) ... Pavel Novácek
- Zdání klame (2020) ... Pavel Novácek
- Takový pekný virálek (2019) ... Pavel Novácek
 2020 Slunecná (TV Series)
- Past na zlodeje (2020)
 2019 Over Fingers
Bartender
 2019 George the dog, refugee (Short)
 2018 Specialisté (TV Series)
 2018 Kadernictví (TV Series)
Matous
 2018/IV Blessed (Short)
Krytof
 2018 Two Brides and One Wedding
Moron of March
 2017 Ohnivý kure (TV Series)
Food nácek
- Rozchod, rozvod a zlomená srdce (2017) ... Food nácek
 2017 The Labyrinth (TV Series)
Denis Prucha
- Episode #2.4 (2017) ... Denis Prucha
 2017 Svet pod Hlavou (TV Series)
- Andel odplaty (2017)
 2016 Montenegro Road Movie
Tomas
 2016 Menandros & Thaïs
Menandros
 2016 Na vode (TV Series)
Karlos
- Notebook (2016) ... Karlos
 2015 Laputa
 2015 Policie Modrava (TV Series)
Igor Pelcák
- Prípad kocoura Mikese (2015) ... Igor Pelcák
 2013-2014 Ulice (TV Series)
Igor Tesar
- Episode #9.177 (2014) ... Igor Tesar
- Episode #9.99 (2014) ... Igor Tesar
- Episode #9.86 (2014) ... Igor Tesar
- Episode #9.4 (2013) ... Igor Tesar
- Episode #8.205 (2013) ... Igor Tesar
 2013 Sanitka II (TV Series)
- Episode #1.11 (2013)
 2011 Expozitura (TV Series)
Erik
- Korunní svedek (2011)
- Válka gangu (2011) ... Erik
 2010 Vodník a Karolínka (TV Movie)
Libor
 2010 The Rain Fairy
Ondra
 2009 Julie Loves Shakespeare (Short)
 2008-2009 Ordinace v ruzové zahrade 2 (TV Series)
Krystof Dyk
- Dva jsou víc nez jeden (2009) ... Krystof Dyk
- Horký kamarádství (2009) ... Krystof Dyk
- Vsichni tu na tebe cekáme (2009) ... Krystof Dyk
- Vlastního bratra! (2009) ... Krystof Dyk
- Sasky taky bolí srdce (2009) ... Krystof Dyk
 2009 Comeback (TV Series)
pomocník Dalajlámy
- Bernák (2009) ... pomocník Dalajlámy
 2007 O uloupené divozence (TV Movie)
Simon
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jakub Gottwad
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed