Steve Coleman (VIII)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 177,630 this week
Demo Reel
2:43 | Demo Reel
Steve Coleman was born in Kettering, England in 1981 (full name Steven Roy Coleman). His primary discipline is Wushu in which has been British and European Wushu Champion, and World Chin Woo Champion. Steve began his career in 1999 appearing in the music video Elvis Presley Vs JXL "A Little Less Conversation...". Followed by various stunt roles in... See full bio »

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 367 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 110 people
created 27 Jul 2013
 
a list of 100 people
created 10 Oct 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve Coleman's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

6 Underground Stunts
(2019)
Chopsticks!! Foreign Fighter #2
(2018)
The Real Target Agent Double O Eight
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
  The Adventurer's Diary (Short) (completed)
Chauffer
  Kung Fu Bodyguard
Leader
 2020/II Undercover (Short)
McKenzie
 2019/II Checkpoint (Short)
Man
 2018 Chopsticks!! (Short)
Foreign Fighter #2
 2017 The Lost Sheep (Short)
Alec
 2017 The Real Target
Agent Double O Eight
 2014 Allies
German Ambush Soldier
 2012/II The Extraction (Short)
Walton
 2012 The Proxy (TV Series)
Trenchcoat #1
- Finale (2012) ... Trenchcoat #1
- Nothing But the Truth (2012) ... Trenchcoat #1
- Revelations (2012) ... Trenchcoat #1
- Becoming a Hero (2012) ... Trenchcoat #1
- Captured (2012) ... Trenchcoat #1
 2011 On the Ropes
Shane Powers
 2011 Superman: Requiem
Nasa Guard #1
 2001 Masters of Combat (TV Series)
Venomous Blade (2001)
Show Show Stunts (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Steven Coleman

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Steve owns a construction business that he inherited from his father in 2005. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed