No photo available. Represent Daniel Dolby? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,108,888 this week

Daniel Dolby

Daniel Dolby was born on May 10, 1979 in Peterborough, Cambridgeshire, England as Daniel James Dolby. He is a composer and actor, known for Ages of Ages, Broken (2016) and The Forgotten Ground (2002). See full bio »

Paula Patton Stops 'Traffik' on "The IMDb Show"

Paula Patton discusses her new movie Traffik, and the Super Troopers 2 cast share their essential 4/20 movie & TV picks.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Dolby's work have you seen?

Known For

Ages of Ages
Ages of Ages Composer
Broken
Broken Composer
(2016)
The Forgotten Ground
The Forgotten Ground Man in Love
(2002)
Trapped in Fears
Trapped in Fears Composer
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (5 credits)
 2018 Trapped in Fears (Short) (completed)
 2017 Broken Things: The Death of Dougie (Video short)
 2017 Broken Things: The VFX of Broken (Video short)
 2016/XIV Broken
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2002 The Forgotten Ground
Man in Love
 1998 AWOL to Horror (Short)
Various / Drained Man
Hide Hide Show Show Special effects (2 credits)
 2007 The Soldier (Short) (special effects)
 2003 This Place (Short) (special effects crew)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
 2003 This Place (Short) (camera operator)
 2002 The Forgotten Ground (camera operator)
Hide Hide Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
 2002 The Forgotten Ground (prosthetics makeup artist)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

DJ

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page