Shaun Grant (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 102,343 this week
Shaun Robert Grant was born September 4, 1981 in New Orleans, LA. The third of four children, Shaun was always quiet, but this quietness could not stop him from destiny. However, he displayed an early disposition toward sports; his early love being football. Growing up in the inner city he was hailed for his athletic prowess as he performed like ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

12 Rounds
Mon, May 30 12:35 AM PDT on HBOZ (516)
12 Rounds
Tue, May 31 9:30 AM PDT on HBO (518)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 22 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shaun Grant's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Blood Out Billy
(2011)
Looper Stunts
(2012)
Brawler Bobby's Opponent
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
  Night Train: A Hero's Journey (announced)
Drayton Holmes / Night Train
  Carver Cove (pre-production)
Deputy Terrence Brown
  Ring Warriors (pre-production)
Barry / Haymaker
  The Raw Truth Unveiled (Short) (pre-production)
Spencer
  Nycto (Short) (post-production)
Bouncer
 2021 Just My Type (TV Series)
Restaurant Patron
- Pilot ... Restaurant Patron
 2021 Cypher (TV Series)
S.W.A.T. Team
- Turning the Page (2021) ... S.W.A.T. Team
 2020/III Journey (Short)
Reagan
 2019/I Transit
OG Fres (rumored)
 2017 Stone Cold Consciousness (Short)
Bishop
 2016 Winning Dream (Short)
Kenny Kiwa
 2016 African Sunrise (Short)
Baba
 2014 How Human Are You? (TV Series documentary)
Nate
- Follow the Leader (2014) ... Nate
 2013 America's Court with Judge Ross (TV Series)
Omar Brown
 2012 The Courier
Henchman (uncredited)
 2011 3 Musketeers (Video)
Background person
 2011 Brawler
Bobby's Opponent
 2011 Blood Out (Video)
Billy
 2010 Dylan Dog: Dead of Night
Funeral Attendee
 2010 No Floodwall Here
Mr. Green
 2010 Knucklehead
Fighter (uncredited)
 2010 Gene Simmons: Family Jewels (TV Series)
Roadie
- Gene Gets Punked (2010) ... Roadie
 2010 Wrong Side of Town (Video)
Gangster (uncredited)
 2009 Digital Love of a Robot Soul (Short)
Virtual Jean Paul
 2009 Wolvesbayne (TV Movie)
Orlock
 2009 12 Rounds
Police Officer
 2008 Fab Five: The Texas Cheerleader Scandal (TV Movie)
Security Officer
 2005 Pizza My Heart (TV Movie)
Customer
 2005 Locusts (TV Movie)
Carnival Patron
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Stunts (4 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"In every area of my life, it's never been about me, but more about putting others first. The more I continue to believe and implement that, the greater the individual I can become; and the more I can continually give back to those in need."

"The ability to exercise your intuition is the ability to trust yourself when it matters the most! The only way to realize our highest potential is to hone ... See more »

Trademark:

Eyes

Nickname:

"Squintz"

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed