No photo available. Represent Mikel Arteta? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 194,867 this week

Mikel Arteta

Mikel Arteta was born on March 26, 1982 in San Sebastian, Basque Country, Spain. He has been married to Lorena Bernal since July 2010. They have three children. See full bio »

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 30 May 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mikel Arteta's work have you seen?

Known For

(2011-2013)
A Question of Sport Himself - Mystery Guest
(2008)
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2018 Granada Reports (TV Series)
Himself - Assistant Coach, Manchester City
- 19 September 2018: Lunchtime Bulletin (2018) ... Himself - Assistant Coach, Manchester City
- 18 September 2018: Evening Bulletin (2018) ... Himself - Assistant Coach, Manchester City
 2018 All or Nothing: Manchester City (TV Series)
Himself
- Centurions (2018) ... Himself
- Welcome to Hell (2018) ... Himself
- The Beautiful Game (2018) ... Himself
- Road to Wembley (2018) ... Himself
- War of Attrition (2018) ... Himself
 2015 Capital One Cup Tonight (TV Series)
Himself - Arsenal
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... Himself - Arsenal
 2011-2013 Match of the Day (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 13 April 2013 (2013) ... Himself
- Episode dated 30 March 2013 (2013) ... Himself
- Episode dated 9 February 2013 (2013) ... Himself
- Episode dated 2 February 2013 (2013) ... Himself
- Episode dated 22 December 2012 (2012) ... Himself
 2010 Match of the Day 2 (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 7 March 2010 (2010) ... Himself
 2008 A Question of Sport (TV Series)
Himself - Mystery Guest
- Episode #38.7 (2008) ... Himself - Mystery Guest
 2006 Everton 3 - Liverpool 0 (Video)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2011 Everton's Greatest Premier League XI (Video)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mikel Amatrain Arteta
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former footballer; who has played for Barcelona B (1999-2002), Paris Saint-Germain (2000-02 - Loan), Rangers (2002-04), Real Sociedad (2004-05), Everton (2005 - Loan) (2005-11) and Arsenal (2011-16). Arteta is now joint assistant manager at Manchester City.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed