No photo available. Represent Colt McCoy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,917,175 this week

Colt McCoy

Colt McCoy was born on September 5, 1986 in Hobbs, New Mexico, USA as Daniel Colt McCoy. He is an actor and producer, known for Light It Up: The Legend of Freddie Steinmark, Change the Name (2015) and The NFL on CBS (1956). He has been married to Rachel Glandorf since July 17, 2010. They have three children. See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Colt McCoy's work have you seen?

Known For

Change the Name Colt McCoy
(2015)
The NFL on CBS Self - Cleveland Browns Quarterback
(2011-2012)
(2021)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2015 Change the Name (Short)
Colt McCoy
Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2021 The Rich Eisen Show (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 8 November 2021 (2021) ... Self (voice)
 2021 NFL Preseason (TV Series)
Self
 2020 NBC Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Self
 2011-2012 The NFL on CBS (TV Series)
Self - Cleveland Browns Quarterback
- Cleveland Browns vs. Denver Broncos (2012) ... Self - Cleveland Browns Quarterback
- Baltimore Ravens vs. Cleveland Browns (2011) ... Self - Cleveland Browns Quarterback
- Cleveland Browns vs. Oakland Raiders (2011) ... Self - Cleveland Browns Quarterback
 2011 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Self - Telephone Interviewee
- Episode dated 28 April 2011 (2011) ... Self - Telephone Interviewee (voice)
 2010 2010 BCS National Championship Game (TV Special)
Self - Texas Longhorns Quarterback
 2008-2009 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 16 December 2009 (2009) ... Self
- Episode dated 9 December 2008 (2008) ... Self
 2009 2009 Tostitos Fiesta Bowl (TV Special)
Self - Texas Longhorns Quarterback(Co-MVP)
 2007 2007 Pacific Life Holiday Bowl (TV Special)
Self - Texas Longhorns Quarterback(Co-MVP)
 2006 2006 Alamo Bowl (TV Special)
Self - Texas Longhorns Quarterback(Co-MVP)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
 2021 TYT Sports (TV Series)
Self
 2014 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Self - Washington Redkins Quarterback
- Episode dated 21 October 2014 (2014) ... Self - Washington Redkins Quarterback
 2008 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 19 December 2008 (2008) ... Self
- Episode dated 23 October 2008 (2008) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "Growing Up Colt: A Father, A Son, A Life in Football", by Colt and Brad McCoy with Mike Yorkey.

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 2 Articles | See more »

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Spouse:

Rachel Glandorf  (3 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Quarterback with the Cleveland Browns, 2010-2012, San Francisco 49ers 2013, Washington Redskins 2014-2019, and New York Giants 2020. See more »

Nickname:

The Colt

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed