Elle Viane Sonnet


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 135,249 this week
Elle Viane Sonnet was born on March 23, 1988 in Seattle, Washington, USA. She is a producer and actress, known for Space Command (2020), Triborn and Superhero Vlogs (2018). She has been married to Adam Sonnet since August 3, 2008. See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4817 people
created 18 Dec 2017
 
a list of 2464 people
created 22 Sep 2011
 
a list of 37 people
created 02 Sep 2019
 
a list of 10000 people
created 09 Jun 2019
 
a list of 10000 people
created 06 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elle Viane Sonnet's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Space Command Combat Synthetic / Fallon / Sparrow
(2020)
Triborn Producer
Superhero Vlogs Producer
(2018)
Mighty Med Alley Cat
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (10 credits)
 2019 The Stooge (Short) (producer)
 2018 Superhero Vlogs (TV Series) (co-producer - 1 episode)
- Lady Deadpool Jealous of Deadpool 2 Movie? (2018) ... (co-producer)
 2016 Fair Fight: DC Tribute (Short) (producer)
 2011 Rolling (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2011 The Incursion (Short) (executive producer)
 2011 Thank You. (Short) (executive producer)
 2010 Star Trek: Phoenix - Cloak & Dagger Part I (Video short) (co-executive producer)
 2009 Star Trek: Phoenix - No Other Medicine (Short) (associate producer)
 2008 Tim the Destroyer 2 (TV Movie) (producer)
Show Show Actress (23 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

The Parselmouths - Harry Potter Themed Music 2004-2009 Guitarist/Vocalist

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Brittany Vahlberg

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Spouse:

Adam Sonnet
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Elle is a registered tribal member with the Colville-Okanagan tribe in Washington State.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed