STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,098 this week

Gregg Lowe


Gregg was born on 25th January 1990 in the small seaside town of Great Yarmouth on the East coast of England. The youngest of 4 children to his father Larry Lowe from Oakville Ontario and his mother Janice Lowe from his native Norfolk. Showing an early interest in the arts at 5 years old Gregg began singing and acting with the local drama society. ... See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Video Games

From open-world games to first-person shooters, check out which video games IMDb users are excited about in IMDb's Video Game Guide.

See what IMDb users are playing

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 25 Jul 2016
 
a list of 47 people
created 27 May 2014
 
a list of 34 people
created 28 Jan 2015
 
a list of 192 people
created 27 Jul 2013
 
list image
a list of 3179 people
created 19 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gregg Lowe's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Spies of Warsaw Young German Soldier
(2013)
Grantchester Sandy
(2014)
Murdoch Mysteries Gregory Skinner
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2019 Jett (TV Series)
Bobby (2018)
 2017 Frankie Drake Mysteries (TV Series)
Archie
- Summer in the City (2017) ... Archie
- Ladies In Red (2017) ... Archie
 2017 Wolfenstein II: The New Colossus (Video Game)
Crowds (voice)
 2017 Horizon Zero Dawn (Video Game)
Abas / Den (voice)
 2016 Reign (TV Series)
Cedric
- Our Undoing (2016) ... Cedric
 2015 Assassin's Creed: Syndicate (Video Game)
Brinley Elsworth - The Last Maharaja DLC
 2014 Grantchester (TV Series)
Sandy
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... Sandy
- Episode #1.4 (2014) ... Sandy
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... Sandy
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... Sandy
 2013 Murdoch Mysteries (TV Series)
Gregory Skinner
- Return of Sherlock Holmes (2013) ... Gregory Skinner
 2013 Warehouse 13 (TV Series)
Ricky Johnson
- The Sky's the Limit (2013) ... Ricky Johnson
 2013 Bomb Girls (TV Series)
Quincy
- Blood Relations (2013) ... Quincy
 2013 Spies of Warsaw (TV Mini-Series)
Young German Soldier
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Young German Soldier
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Young German Soldier
 2012 Beauty and the Beast (TV Series)
Bradley Wilson
- Out of Control (2012) ... Bradley Wilson
 2012 Private Peaceful
Soldier (voice)
 2009 Doctors (TV Series)
Casper Reed
- Perspective (2009) ... Casper Reed
 2009 Genie in the House (TV Series)
Emmet
- At Home with the Hortons (2009) ... Emmet
 2009 Lorraine (Short)
John
 2008 The Hustle
Guest (voice, uncredited)
 2007 Six Bend Trap
The Groom
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage Play: Birdsong- playing "Tipper", Comedy Theatre, London- Trevor Nunn See more »

Alternate Names:

Gregg Loew
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed