No photo available. Represent Ryan Bader? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 657,406 this week

Ryan Bader (II)

Ryan Bader was born on June 7, 1983 in Tempe, Arizona, USA. He is known for his work on Countdown to UFC (2011), UFC on Fox (2011) and The Ultimate Fighter (2005). He has been married to Daisy since October 30, 2010. They have one child. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 12 Nov 2020
 
list image
a list of 20 people
created 01 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ryan Bader's work have you seen?

Known For

(2015)
UFC on Fox Self
(2012-2016)
(2008)
(2012-2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (24 credits)
 2021 Bellator MMA (TV Series)
Self
 2018-2019 Ariel Helwani's MMA Show (Podcast Series)
Self
- Episode #2.35 (2019) ... Self
- Episode #2.4 (2019) ... Self
- Episode #1.18 (2018) ... Self
 2018-2019 Bellator MMA Live (TV Series)
Self / Self - Interviewee
- Bellator 214 (2019) ... Self
- Bellator 208 (2018) ... Self
- Bellator 199 (2018) ... Self
- Bellator 198 (2018) ... Self - Interviewee
- Bellator 192 (2018) ... Self
 2018 Ariel & The Bad Guy (TV Series)
Self
- Fedor defeats Sonnen via TKO (2018) ... Self
 2018 Louder with Crowder (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Trump vs Iran vs The World! (2018) ... Self - Guest
 2017 Bellator NYC: Sonnen vs. Silva (TV Special)
Self
 2016 UFC Fight Night: Bader vs. Nogueira 2 (TV Special)
Self
 2016 UFC 200 Greatest Fighters of All Time (TV Mini Series)
Self
- Greatest Fighters: 10 - 1 (2016) ... Self
 2012-2016 UFC on Fox (TV Series)
Self
- UFC on Fox: Johnson vs. Bader (2016) ... Self
- UFC on Fox: Johnson vs. Dodson (2013) ... Self
 2015-2016 UFC: Road to the Octagon (TV Series)
Self
- Johnson vs Bader (Road 18) (2016) ... Self
 2015 UFC 192: Cormier vs. Gustafsson (TV Special)
Self
 2015 Countdown to UFC (TV Series)
Self
- UFC 192: Cormier vs Gustafsson (2015) ... Self
 2014-2015 UFC Embedded: Vlog Series (TV Series)
Self
- UFC 192: Episodes 1 - 5 (2015) ... Self
- UFC 174: Episodes 1 - 6 (2014) ... Self
 2012-2015 UFC Ultimate Insider (TV Series)
Self
- FX Flashback/Condit's ABQ (2012) ... Self
- The Road to UFC on FOX (2012) ... Self
 2014 UFC Fight Night: Bader vs. Saint Preux (TV Special)
Self
 2014 UFC 174: Johnson vs. Bagautinov (TV Special)
Self
 2012 UFC 144: Edgar vs. Henderson (TV Special)
Self
 2011 Lord of the Takedown (Short)
Self
 2011 UFC 132: Cruz vs. Faber (TV Special)
Self
 2011 UFC 126: Silva vs. Belfort (TV Special)
Self
 2010 UFC 110: Nogueira vs. Velasquez (TV Special)
Self
 2009 UFC Fight Night: Condit vs. Kampmann (TV Special)
Self
 2008 The Ultimate Fighter (TV Series)
- Ready to Fight (2008)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)

Spouse:

Daisy  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

American mixed martial artist who fights in the light heavyweight division, and has a Black belt in Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu. He has competed under Bellator and the UFC.

Nickname:

Darth

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed