No photo available. Represent Lucinda McNary? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,657,652 this week

Lucinda McNary

Lucinda McNary was born on November 13, 1943 in Kansas City, Missouri, USA. She is a director and actress, known for Wonder Boy (2010), Yesterday (2008) and Vautrin (2012). She has been married to Mark McNary since October 29, 1988. See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the gallery

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lucinda McNary's work have you seen?

Known For

Wonder Boy Director
(2010)
Yesterday Director
(2008)
Vautrin Director
(2012)
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (4 credits)
 2012 Vautrin
 2011 The Man from Schenectady (Video)
 2010/I Wonder Boy
 2008/I Yesterday (Short)
Show Show Actress (4 credits)
Show Show Animation department (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Casting director (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)

Spouse:

Mark McNary
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Cindy

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed