No photo available. Represent Andrew Smith? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,697,004 this week

Andrew Smith (XLV)

Andrew Smith was born on April 13, 1986 in Perth, Western Australia, Australia. He is known for Don't Look Away (2018), I am Grateful (2019) and Caleb Grey: Urban Puddle Surfer (2008). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew Smith's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (6 credits)
 2015 Love Thy Neighbour (Documentary) (camera operator)
 2014 I'm on the Road (TV Series documentary) (camera operator - 1 episode)
- Driving: Just Ask a Teen (2014) ... (camera operator)
 2011-2013 The Water with Steve Correia (TV Series documentary) (camera operator - 26 episodes)
- Abrolhos Adventure Part 3 (2013) ... (camera operator - episode)
- Abrolhos Adventure Part 2 (2013) ... (camera operator - episode)
- Abrolhos Adventure Part 1 (2013) ... (camera operator - episode)
- Mangrove Jacks and Burswood Flats (2013) ... (camera operator - episode)
- 4WD Tips and Yellowfin Whiting at Buffalo Beach (2013) ... (camera operator - episode)
 2011 Geek Speak (TV Series) (camera operator - 13 episodes)
- Supernatural Investigation (2011) ... (camera operator)
- The Geek Speak Twitter Challenge (2011) ... (camera operator)
- City on Water, Google Chrome & Htc Review (2011) ... (camera operator)
- Games, Gadgets & Road Trauma (2011) ... (camera operator)
- Rockmelt & Car Audio Evolution (2011) ... (camera operator)
 2010 What Men Think (TV Series) (camera operator - 2010)
 2008 There's Nothing to Do in Perth!?! (TV Series documentary) (camera operator - 2010)
Show Show Editor (13 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site | Youtube

Alternate Names:

Jarvis Smith
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended SAE Institute, Perth.

Nickname:

Andy

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed