No photo available. Represent Fajar Nugros? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 35,327 this week

Fajar Nugros

Fajar Nugros was born on July 29, 1979 in Yogyakarta, Indonesia. He is a director and writer, known for 9 Summers 10 Autumns (2013), Srimulat: Hil yang Mustahal - Babak Pertama (2022) and Adriana (2013). He is married to Susanti Dewi. They have one child. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 8 people
created 08 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fajar Nugros's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (25 credits)
Show Show Writer (13 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Adriana: Labirin Cinta di Kilometer Nol". ISBN 6028436488

Official Sites:

Instagram | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Fajar Nugroho

Spouse:

Susanti Dewi  (1 child)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed