STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 58,659 this week

Tui Asau


Tui Asau was born on May 25, 1983 in Helena, Montana, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for The Haumana (2013), Oh, You Pretty Things! (2014) and The Son of an Afghan Farmer (2012). See full bio »

Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-offs

If it's worth doing once, it's worth doing twice (or more!). Here are our most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 112 people
created 28 Apr 2014
 
a list of 723 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 6136 people
created 25 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tui Asau's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Haumana Jonny Kealoha
(2013)
(2014)
Criminal Minds Douglas Knight
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2020 Lunar Effect
Junior
 2019/I As You Like It
Oliver
 2018 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Douglas Knight
- Broken Wing (2018) ... Douglas Knight
 2017 La Nuit (Short)
Man
 2017 Khali the Killer
Arturo
 2015 In Neon Lights
Cal
 2015 Secret Love (Short)
 2014-2015 Out the Box (TV Series)
- Mister (2015)
 2014 Silent Ballet (Short)
Traveler
 2014 CON-versations (Short)
Juan
 2014 Oh, You Pretty Things! (TV Series)
Noah Green
- Missed Opportunities (2014) ... Noah Green
- Untitled (A Boat Far from Shore) (2014) ... Noah Green
- Conventional Wisdom (2014) ... Noah Green
- Endgame (2014) ... Noah Green
- This Evening So SOon (2014) ... Noah Green
 2013 Mingle (TV Movie)
Reginald
 2013 The Haumana
Jonny Kealoha
 2011 Beat Heart Break (Short)
Isaiah
 2011 90210 (TV Series)
Karim
- Greek Tragedy (2011) ... Karim
 2011 Subject 7 (Short)
Subject 7
 2011 Fade (Short)
Angel
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tui HoChee

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed