No photo available. Represent Chris Doleman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,744,001 this week

Chris Doleman

Chris Doleman was born on October 16, 1961 in Indianapolis, Indiana, USA as Christopher John Doleman. See full bio »

What Does It Take to Make a Batman Movie?

Can a Batman movie be directed by anybody? Not necessarily. Let's travel through the lens to break down the artistic chops director Matt Reeves will need for his take on The Batman.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 342 people
created 17 Nov 2010
 
list image
a list of 69 people
created 17 Jan 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Doleman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The NFL on CBS Himself - Minnesota Vikings Defensive End / Himself - San Francisco 49ers Defensive End
(1987-1999)
The NFL on NBC Himself - Minnesota Vikings Defensive End
(1990)
NFL Monday Night Football Himself - Minnesota Vikings Defensive End / Himself - San Francisco 49ers Defensive End
(1987-1999)
NFL on FOX Himself - Minnesota Vikings Defensive End / Himself - San Francisco 49ers Defensive End / Himself - Atlanta Falcons Defensive End / Himself - Minnesot Vikings Defensive End / Himself - Minnesta Vikings Defensive End / Himself - San francisco 49ers Defensive End
(1994-2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 1994-2000 NFL on FOX (TV Series)
Himself - Minnesota Vikings Defensive End / Himself - San Francisco 49ers Defensive End / Himself - Atlanta Falcons Defensive End / ...
- NFC Divisional Playoff: Minnesota Vikings vs. St. Louis Rams (2000) ... Himself - Minnesota Vikings Defensive End
- NFC Wild Card Game: Dallas Cowboys vs. Minnesota Vikings (2000) ... Himself - Minnesota Vikings Defensive End
- Detroit Lions vs. Minnesota Vikings (2000) ... Himself - Minnesota Vikings Defensive End
- Minnesota Vikings vs. Chicago Bears (1999) ... Himself - Minnesta Vikings Defensive End
- Minnesota Vikings vs. Denver Broncos (1999) ... Himself - Minnesota Vikings Defensive End
 1987-1999 NFL Monday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Minnesota Vikings Defensive End / Himself - San Francisco 49ers Defensive End
- Green Bay Packers vs. Minnesota Vikings (1999) ... Himself - Minnesota Vikings Defensive End
- Minnesota Vikings vs. Tampa Bay Buccaneers (1999) ... Himself - Minnesota Vikings Defensive End
- Denver Broncos vs. San Francisco 49ers (1997) ... Himself - San Francisco 49ers Defensive End
- San Francisco 49ers vs. Philadelphia Eagles (1997) ... Himself - San Francisco 49ers Defensive End
- San Francisco 49ers vs. Carolina Panthers (1997) ... Himself - San Francisco 49ers Defensive End
 1987-1999 ESPN's Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Minnesota Vikings Defensive End / Himself - San Francisco 49ers Defensive End
- Minnesota Vikings vs. Kansas City Chiefs (1999) ... Himself - Minnesota Vikings Defensive End
- New Orleans Saints vs. San Francisco 49ers (1998) ... Himself - San Francisco 49ers Defensive End
- San Francisco 49ers vs. Seattle Seahawks (1997) ... Himself - San Francisco 49ers Defensive End
- San Francisco 49ers vs. New Orleans Saints (1996) ... Himself - San Francisco 49ers Defensive End
- Kansas City Chiefs vs. Minnesota Vikings (1993) ... Himself - Minnesota Vikings Defensive End
 1987-1999 The NFL on CBS (TV Series)
Himself - Minnesota Vikings Defensive End / Himself - San Francisco 49ers Defensive End
- San Diego Chargers vs. Minnesota Vikings (1999) ... Himself - Minnesota Vikings Defensive End
- Indianapolis Colts vs. San Francisco 49ers (1998) ... Himself - San Francisco 49ers Defensive End
- NFC Wild Card Game: Minnesota Vikings vs. New York Giants (1994) ... Himself - Minnesota Vikings Defensive End
- Minnesota Vikings vs. Washington Redskins (1993) ... Himself - Minnesota Vikings Defensive End
- Green Bay Packers vs. Minnesota Vikings (1991) ... Himself - Minnesota Vikings Defensive End
 1998 1997 NFC Championship Game (TV Special)
Himself - San Francisco 49ers Defensive End
 1990-1995 TNT Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Minnesota Vikings Defensive End / Himself - Atlanta Falcons Defensive End
- Atlanta Falcons vs. St. Louis Rams (1995) ... Himself - Atlanta Falcons Defensive End
- Detroit Lions vs. Minnesota Vikings (1993) ... Himself - Minnesota Vikings Defensive End
- Detroit Lions vs. Minnesota Vikings (1992) ... Himself - Minnesota Vikings Defensive End
- Denver Broncos vs. Minnesota Vikings (1991) ... Himself - Minnesota Vikings Defensive End
- Denver Broncos vs. Minnesota Vikings (1990) ... Himself - Minnesota Vikings Defensive End
 1990 The NFL on NBC (TV Series)
Himself - Minnesota Vikings Defensive End
- Los Angeles Raiders vs. Minnesota Vikings (1990) ... Himself - Minnesota Vikings Defensive End
 1988 1987 NFC Championship Game (TV Special)
Himself - Minnesota Vikings Defensive End
 1985 1985 NFL Draft (TV Special)
Himself - 4th Overall Pick
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Inducted into the Pro Football Hall of Fame in 2012. See more »

Nickname:

C.J.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed